Scholarships

emblem

2018 Scholarship Recipients

Congratulations to the 2018 IDTANA Scholarship Recipients!

$2,000 Scholarship Recipients

The Peter J. Smith, SDCRG, Memorial Scholarship: Carolyn Woll (Burke Conroy)

The Dennis Dennehy, SDCRG, Memorial Scholarship: Luke Benson (Griffith Academy)

The Eddie Irwin, ADCRG, Memorial Scholarship: Emma Hare (Southern Academy)

$1,500 Scholarship Recipients

  • Caroline Bickerton (Muggivan School)
  • Ronan Goulden (Healy School)
  • Fiona Griffith Benson (Griffith Academy)
  • Marilena Mohan (Doyle Corrigan)

$1,000 Scholarship Recipients

  • Riley Paige Campbell (Inishfree School)
  • Caroline Fraser (Beglan Academy)
  • Megan Hixon (Shovlin Academy)
  • Marisa Wick Joseph (Wick School)
  • Melissa Pinson (Coleman Academy)
  • Ailis Robinson (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)

$750 Scholarship Recipients

  • Siobhan Cooney (Tir Na Greine)
  • Madeleine DeSena (Connick School)
  • Janet Dotson (Goggin-Carroll)
  • Madeleine Iassogna (Drake School)
  • Hannah Logar (Whelan Academy)
  • Alexandra Mitchell (McTeggart)
  • Meghan Rice (O'Shea)
  • Megan Rider (Reed School)
  • Brianna Rochford (Connick School)
  • Meaghan Vrabel (Leneghan Academy)

$500 Scholarship Recipients

  • Bella Bravin (Maguire Academy)
  • Shannon Booth (Bell School)
  • Moira Broomfield (Rochester Academy)
  • Siena Caddle (Kenny Academy)
  • X. Patrick Dzielski (Clann na Cara School)
  • Samantha Gibbons (Walker Academy)
  • Kaitlin Henry (Inishfree School)
  • Katy Hollis (Shelley School)
  • Chloe Hooker (Clarkson School)
  • Julianne Howley (Bell School)
  • Sarah Jones (McHale School)
  • Isabella Komoroci (O'Brien School)
  • Patrick McCarry (McDade-Cara)
  • Margaret McLaughlin (Boyle School)
  • Lauren Petrosky (Carrolier Academy)
  • Katherine Selness (Clark Academy)
  • Grace Spurrier (Cummins School)
  • Kaitlyn Thibodeaux (Watters School)
  • Chloe Williams (Broesler School)

Northwest Designs, Ink. Scholarships in conjunction with the IDTANA Cyril McNiff Scholarship Program

$1,000 Scholarship Recipients 

  • Eastern Canada - Kylie Paliani (Doyle Corrigan Academy)
  • Mid-America - Meg Fitzpatrick (Cashel Dennehy)
  • Mid-Atlantic - Farran Dougherty (Lynn O'Grady Quinlan)
  • New England - Kylie Maida (Hansen Keohane)
  • Southern - Madeline Pannell (Boyle School)
  • Western Canada - Reese Findler (De Danaan School)
  • Western USA - Audrey Price (Claddagh) 

Click here for a complete listing of all 2018 IDTANA Scholarship Recipients.